Contact Us

County Departments Public Hours Fax Email Phone
Addressing 8:00am to 4:00pm FerryGIS@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 1152
Airport 8:00am to 4:00pm tthiele88@yahoo.com (509) 775-2138
Assessor 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-2492 assessor@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 2502
Auditor 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-5208 delections@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 2500
Board of Equalization 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-5230 commissioners@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 2508
Building Department 8:00am to 4:00pm build@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 2509
CASA Program 8:00am to 4:00pm fccasa@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 3151
Civil Service Commission 8:00am to 4:00pm ferrycountycivilservice@gmail.com (509) 207-9621
Commissioner's Office 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-5230 commissioners@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 2508
Courthouse Maintenance 5:00am to 1:00pm 775-5230 maintenance@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 1117
District Court 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-5221 (509) 775-5225 .ext 2504
Emergency 911 24 Hour Access 775-2127 (509) 775-3132 .ext 911
Emergency Management part-time 775-5230 emdirector@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 1112
EMS #14 Chief Mario D'Lerma (509) 207-0058
Ferry County Fair Office 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-3146 ferrycountyfair@rcabletv.com (509) 775-3146
Jail 24 Hour Access 775-2127 fcjail@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-2906
Juvenile Probation's Office 8:00am to 4:00pm juvenile-dept@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 1108
Management Info Systems (MIS) 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-5213 (509) 775-5225 .ext 2511
Planning Department 8:00am to 4:00pm plan@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 2509
Prosecutor/Coroner 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-5212 kiburke@wapa-sep.wa.gov (509) 775-5225 .ext 2506
Public Records part-time fcpro@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 1114
Public Works 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-5226 pwcontroller@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 2507
Risk Management part-time 775-0102 riskmgmt@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 1107
Sheriff's Office 24 Hour Access 775-2127 fccivil2@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-3132
Superior Court/Clerk 8:00am to 4:00pm ferry-superior@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 2505
Torboy Transfer Station 8:00am to 4:00pm swcoord@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-8019
Treasurer 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-2979 treasurer@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 2503
Waste Management 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-5226 swcoord@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 4110
Weed Board 8:00am to 4:00pm wbcoord@co.ferry.wa.us (509) 775-5225 .ext 1111
WSU Extension 8:00am to 4:00pm 775-5218  tammy.folks@wsu.edu (509) 775-5225 .ext 1116
Tri-County Health Department (509) 775-3111
Ferry County Memorial Hospital (509) 775-3333
Ambulance (509) 775-3631
Department of Social & Health Services (DSHS) (509) 775-3155
Public Utility District (PUD) (509) 775-3325
City of Republic (509) 775-3216
Soil Conservation District (509) 775-3473
City Police (emergency) (911) ___-____
City Police (business office) (509) 775-2812
Chamber of Commerce (509) 775-2704
Republic Fire Department (509) 775-3232
Republic Post Office (509) 775-3332
United States Forest Service-Republic (USFS) (509) 775-7400